Archive for Race Results – Page 5

Sunday 4-28 Results

On behalf of BST Promotions, we would like to thank everyone who participated in the Make-Up race.  We will see you at the nevt event.  Thank You, Joe Bellm and staff.

Read More→

8/24 Results

IMCA Modifieds

1. 10 Don Geist; 2. 8h John Hansen, 3. 17j Jeremy Frenier; 4. 73 Beau Speicher; 5. 34jw Cole Hodges; 6. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 7. 93 James Krehmeyer; 8. 41 Ryan Gaylord; 9. 2j Jim Groenwold; 10. 73x Joe Bellm.

IMCA Stock Cars
1. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 2. 05 Jesse Taylor; 3. 77 Tony Walker; 4. 96d Doug Unsen.  #5 Ivan Wiebke blew up in Hot Laps.

IMCA Northern Sport Mod
1. 5s Shane Stout; 2. 73x Tripp Gaylord; 3. 10t Trevor Geist; 4. 18a Jake Adler; 5. 137 Aaron Schwartz; 6. 41 Randy Weber; 7. X Mike Linninger.

IMCA Hobby Stocks
1. 40 Cody Pancake; 2. 88 Mike Woodhead; 3. 22 Austin Davis; 4. 3r Ron Edge; 5. 17x William McGinnis; 6. 51 Colt Gibbs.

CLMA Limited Late Models
1. 1s Brad Shelton; 2. 10 Dave Garmann; 3. 77 Scott Cimfil; 4. 6j DJ Banks; 5. 5 Jeff Meeker; 6. 74 Jered Maas; 7. 16 Tim Verkamp; 8. 61 Scott Slama; 9. 67 Paul Corbaly.

RMDCRA Dwarfs
1. 55 Andy Rodgers; 2. 11 Charlie Drager; 3. 60 Danny Rodgers; 4. 22 LeRoy Dilka; 5. 99 Richard Smythe; 6. 16 Jerry Hunter; 7. 44 Stu Carlson; 8. 27 Rusty DeGroat; 9. 43 David Fox; 10. 46 Stan Grippen; 11. 77 Don Morrison; 12. 24 Matt Burkey; 13. 39 Alex Amen; 14. 3 Brad Bayne; 15. 41 Larry Lynch.

8/10 Results

BST Modified Main 1 (7/4 MakeUp Race)


1. 8h John Hansen; 2. 17J Jeremy Frenier; 3. 46 Joe Mullins; 4. 8z Zach Hilzer; 5. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 6. 14g Greg Gustus; 7. 10 Don Geist; 8. 98 Eddie Edwards; 9. 3b Eddie Belec; 10. tw43 Wayne Houston; 11. 28 John Burrow Jr; 12. 4p Dave Pedersen; 13. 65 Greg Sharpe; 14. 33L Jarrod Baylie; 15. 2w Brandon Williams; 16. 3 Brady Coen; 17. 59 Justin Bussell; 18. 88c Corey Cox; 19. 6u Dominic Ursetta; 20. 55z Zach Schultz; 21. 71 Tyson Groves; 22. 73 Beau Speicher; 23. 93 James Krehmeyer.

BST Modified Main 2
1. 14g Greg Gustus; 2. 17j Jeremy Frenier; 3. 8h John Hansen; 4. 46 Joe Mullins; 5. 2w Brandon Williams; 6. 34jw Cole Hodges; 7. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 8. 3b Eddie Belec; 9. tw43 Wayne Houston; 10. 3 Brady Coen; 11. 65 Greg Sharpe; 12. 28 John Burrow Jr; 13. 33L Jarrod Baylie; 14. 8z Zach Hilzer; 15. 98 Eddie Edwards; 16. 10 Don Geist; 17. 4p Dave Pedersen.

BST Stock Car Main 1 (7/4 MakeUp)


1. 20m Perry Misner; 2. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 3. 05 Jesse Taylor; 4. 95 Tyler Tipton; 5. 15 Scott Kraus-Mahan; 6. 77 Tony Walker; 7. 2m Angel Munoz; 8. 5 Ivan Weibke; 9. 17s Don Schweitzer; 10. 96d Doug Unsen; 11. 35jw Casey Woken; 12. 45 Mikey Dancer; 13. 16w Jeff Whitting; 14. 05h Jeff Hunter.

BST Stock Car Main 2


1. 11b Aungel Munoz; 2. 05 Jesse Taylor; 3. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 4. 95 Tyler Tipton; 5. 20 Perry Misner; 6. 15 Scott Krause-Mahan; 7. 96d Doug Unsen; 8. 79 Earl Woodward; 9. 11k Kyle Clough; 10. 5 Ivan Weibke; 11. 77 Tony Walker; 12. 17s Don Schweitzer.

BST Northern Sport Mods
1. 18a Jacob Adler; 2. 5s Shane Stout; 3. 73x Stroker Ace (Joe Bellm); 4. 10t Trevor Geist; 5. 18c Ryan Moser; 6. X Mike Linninger; 7. 41 Randy Weber; 8. 40 Cody Pancake.

IMCA Hobby Stocks


1. 88 Woody Woodhead; 2. 40 Cody Pancake; . 22 Austin Davis; 4. 3r Ron Edge; 5. 51 Colt Gibbs; 6. 9 Brian Polanski.

7/27/12 Results

IMCA Hobby Stocks


1. 88 Mike Woodhead
2. 22 Austin Davis
3. 3r Ron Edge
4. 40 Cody Pancake
5. 51 Colt Gibbs
6. 22g Greg Dannett
7. 17m Michael Johnson

IMCA Northern Sport Mods


1. 55 Tyler Frye
2. 18a Jacob Adler
3. 5s Shane Stout
4. 73x Tripp Gaylord
5. 137 Aaron Schwartz
6. 10t Trevor Geist
7. X Mike Linninger

IMCA Stock Cars


1. 32 Lloyd Meeske
2. 35jw Casey Woken
3. 11b Justin Bussell
4. 05 Jesse Taylor
5. 5 Ivan Wiebke
6. 8b Shawn Bigham
7. 05h Jeff Hunter
8. 77 Tony Walker

IMCA Mods


1. 17j Jeremy Frenier
2. 34jw Cole Hodges
3. 11s Garrett Sporhase
4. 3b Eddie Belec
5. 73 Beau Speicher
6. 50 Angie Hayes
7. 8z Zach Hilzer
8. 28 John Burrow Jr
9. 73x Ryan Gaylord
10. 93 James Krehmeyer
11. 98 Eddie Edwards
12. 10 Don Geist

RMMRA Midgets


1. 27 Keith Rauch
2. 14 Tony Rossi
3. 51 Chris DeShon
4. 12 Chris Sheil
5. 47 Jay Sant
6. 6 Mike Heberling
7. 2 Bob Haar
8. 14t unknown

 

All Photos Courtesy of Joe Starr, 303-452-6333.