Archive for Race Results – Page 5

May 11, 2013 Results

Here are the results from May 11, 2013
Read More→

Sunday 4-28 Results

On behalf of BST Promotions, we would like to thank everyone who participated in the Make-Up race.  We will see you at the nevt event.  Thank You, Joe Bellm and staff.

Read More→

8/24 Results

IMCA Modifieds

1. 10 Don Geist; 2. 8h John Hansen, 3. 17j Jeremy Frenier; 4. 73 Beau Speicher; 5. 34jw Cole Hodges; 6. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 7. 93 James Krehmeyer; 8. 41 Ryan Gaylord; 9. 2j Jim Groenwold; 10. 73x Joe Bellm.

IMCA Stock Cars
1. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 2. 05 Jesse Taylor; 3. 77 Tony Walker; 4. 96d Doug Unsen.  #5 Ivan Wiebke blew up in Hot Laps.

IMCA Northern Sport Mod
1. 5s Shane Stout; 2. 73x Tripp Gaylord; 3. 10t Trevor Geist; 4. 18a Jake Adler; 5. 137 Aaron Schwartz; 6. 41 Randy Weber; 7. X Mike Linninger.

IMCA Hobby Stocks
1. 40 Cody Pancake; 2. 88 Mike Woodhead; 3. 22 Austin Davis; 4. 3r Ron Edge; 5. 17x William McGinnis; 6. 51 Colt Gibbs.

CLMA Limited Late Models
1. 1s Brad Shelton; 2. 10 Dave Garmann; 3. 77 Scott Cimfil; 4. 6j DJ Banks; 5. 5 Jeff Meeker; 6. 74 Jered Maas; 7. 16 Tim Verkamp; 8. 61 Scott Slama; 9. 67 Paul Corbaly.

RMDCRA Dwarfs
1. 55 Andy Rodgers; 2. 11 Charlie Drager; 3. 60 Danny Rodgers; 4. 22 LeRoy Dilka; 5. 99 Richard Smythe; 6. 16 Jerry Hunter; 7. 44 Stu Carlson; 8. 27 Rusty DeGroat; 9. 43 David Fox; 10. 46 Stan Grippen; 11. 77 Don Morrison; 12. 24 Matt Burkey; 13. 39 Alex Amen; 14. 3 Brad Bayne; 15. 41 Larry Lynch.

8/10 Results

BST Modified Main 1 (7/4 MakeUp Race)


1. 8h John Hansen; 2. 17J Jeremy Frenier; 3. 46 Joe Mullins; 4. 8z Zach Hilzer; 5. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 6. 14g Greg Gustus; 7. 10 Don Geist; 8. 98 Eddie Edwards; 9. 3b Eddie Belec; 10. tw43 Wayne Houston; 11. 28 John Burrow Jr; 12. 4p Dave Pedersen; 13. 65 Greg Sharpe; 14. 33L Jarrod Baylie; 15. 2w Brandon Williams; 16. 3 Brady Coen; 17. 59 Justin Bussell; 18. 88c Corey Cox; 19. 6u Dominic Ursetta; 20. 55z Zach Schultz; 21. 71 Tyson Groves; 22. 73 Beau Speicher; 23. 93 James Krehmeyer.

BST Modified Main 2
1. 14g Greg Gustus; 2. 17j Jeremy Frenier; 3. 8h John Hansen; 4. 46 Joe Mullins; 5. 2w Brandon Williams; 6. 34jw Cole Hodges; 7. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 8. 3b Eddie Belec; 9. tw43 Wayne Houston; 10. 3 Brady Coen; 11. 65 Greg Sharpe; 12. 28 John Burrow Jr; 13. 33L Jarrod Baylie; 14. 8z Zach Hilzer; 15. 98 Eddie Edwards; 16. 10 Don Geist; 17. 4p Dave Pedersen.

BST Stock Car Main 1 (7/4 MakeUp)


1. 20m Perry Misner; 2. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 3. 05 Jesse Taylor; 4. 95 Tyler Tipton; 5. 15 Scott Kraus-Mahan; 6. 77 Tony Walker; 7. 2m Angel Munoz; 8. 5 Ivan Weibke; 9. 17s Don Schweitzer; 10. 96d Doug Unsen; 11. 35jw Casey Woken; 12. 45 Mikey Dancer; 13. 16w Jeff Whitting; 14. 05h Jeff Hunter.

BST Stock Car Main 2


1. 11b Aungel Munoz; 2. 05 Jesse Taylor; 3. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 4. 95 Tyler Tipton; 5. 20 Perry Misner; 6. 15 Scott Krause-Mahan; 7. 96d Doug Unsen; 8. 79 Earl Woodward; 9. 11k Kyle Clough; 10. 5 Ivan Weibke; 11. 77 Tony Walker; 12. 17s Don Schweitzer.

BST Northern Sport Mods
1. 18a Jacob Adler; 2. 5s Shane Stout; 3. 73x Stroker Ace (Joe Bellm); 4. 10t Trevor Geist; 5. 18c Ryan Moser; 6. X Mike Linninger; 7. 41 Randy Weber; 8. 40 Cody Pancake.

IMCA Hobby Stocks


1. 88 Woody Woodhead; 2. 40 Cody Pancake; . 22 Austin Davis; 4. 3r Ron Edge; 5. 51 Colt Gibbs; 6. 9 Brian Polanski.