Archive for Race Results

4/12/14 Results

IMCA Mods

1. John Hansen; 2.Jeremy Frenier; 3. Eddie Belec; 4. Jeff Hunter; 5. Garrett Sporhase; 6. Angie Hayes; 7. Jason Brees; 8. Dave Lindsay; 9. Jake Adler; 10. Rick Fierro; 11. Dick Brack; 12. Tyson Groves; 13. Danny Concelman; 14. Dwayne Dechant; 15. Don Geist; 16. Greg Sharpe; 17. Jacob Hazlett; 18. Johnny Yutterman; 19. John Burrow Jr; 20. James Krehmeyer; 21. Mike O’Patik; 22. Eddie Edwards; 23. Jesse Taylor.

IMCA Stock Cars

1. Angel Munoz; 2. Justin Bussell; 3. Casey Werkmeister; 4. Casey Woken; 5. Kyle Clough; 6. Mikey Dancer; 7. Kurt Trusty; 8. Jason Noyse; 9. Keith Stegman; 10. John Luck; 11. Tony Walker; 12. Gregory Gatt; 13. Bob Chalupa; 14. Brody Boman; 15. Kelly Yutterman; 16. Kevin Hollywood Hiner ; 17. John Mason.

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

1. Chad Dolan; 2. Ryan Moser; 3. Brandon Clough; 4. Lance Brandy; 5. Mike Lininger; 6. Henry Henderson; 7. Trevor Geist; 8. Cody DeWester; 9. Paul Donovan; 10. Jack Malick; 11. Troy Douglas; 12. Tom Nelson Jr; 13. Bryan McCauley; 14. Bryan Herrick; 15. Jacob Fehler; 16. Tom Quint; 17. Brady Weinman.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

1. Michael Brunswig; 2. Jim Moore; 3. Rhett Proctor; 4. Austin Davis; 5. Kelly Yutterman; 6. Litton Stute; 7. Gary Pancake; 8. Leland Stute; 9. Marshall Curson; 10. Colt Gibbs; 11. Tanner Clough; 12. Michael Johnson.

Dwarfs

3  Brad Bayne

46 Alex Amen

55 Andy Rogers

41 Larry Lynch

16 Jerry Hunter

04 Bruce Napier

11 Charlie Drager

27 Rusty DeGroat

22 LeRoy Dilka

88 Keith Welch

28 Matt Burkey

30 Brady Dilka

05 Steven Rosenbalm

 

 

Late Models

4  Dave Garmann

10 John Hansen

5 Jeff Meeker

37 Bob Goetschel

222 Dave Wheeler

24 Craig Baukema

777 Larry Jackson

80 Clint Graves

88 Corey Cox

04 Bobby Durand

 

Sport Compacts

151 Shane Oknewski

42 Brian Bishop

 

9/14/13 Results

Late Models
1. 4 Dave Garman; 2. 10 John Hansen; 3. 37 Bob Goetschel

IMCA Hobbys
1. 22 Austin Davis; 2. 7 Jeff Callen; 3. 40 Gary Pancake; 4. 65 Rhett Proctor; 5. 22w Brody Weinman; 6. 22g Greg Dannatt; 7. 54 Jim Moore; 8. 32m Michael Brunswig; 9. 5 David Plumisto; 10. 51 Colt Gibbs; 11. 1 Tannet Clough; 12. 74 Cade Kurst.

IMCA Stock Car
1. 11b Justin Bussell; 2. 32 Lloyd Meeske; 3. 12 Kelly Yutterman; 4. 11k Kyle Clough; 5. 16 Wendy Krause-Mahan; 6. 77 Tony Walker; 7. 67L Jason Luck; 8. 15 Scott Krause-Mahan.

IMCA Northern Sport Mod
1. 0 Bryan Herrick; 2. 18a Jacob Adler; 3. 10 Trevor Geist; 4. 18c Ryan Moser; 5. 34n Tom Nelson Jr; 6. X Mike Lininger; 7. 9z Ethan Zweygardt; 8. 29 Jacob Fehler; 9. 41 Brian Lessig; 10. 14 Tom Quint; 11. 20b Brandon Clough; 12. 848 Henry Henderson

IMCA Modified
1. 3b Eddie Belec; 2. 50 Colton Osborne; 3. 17j Jeremy Frenier; 4. 05 Jesse Taylor; 5. 8z Zech Hilzer; 6. 11s Garrett Sporhase; 7. 37s Dusty Springer; 8. 28 John Burrow Jr.; 9. 93 James Krehmeyer; 10. 63 Jacob Hazlett; 11. 2d Dwayne Dechant; 12. X Ryan Gaylord.

08/24 results

August 24 PCR Results
Read More→

8-10 Results

Here are the 8-10 results
Read More→